September 06, 2017
[…] §2604(b)(2) provides that "No public servant shall engage in any business, transaction or private employment, or have any financial or other private interest, direct or indirect , which is in conflict with the proper discharge of his or her official duties" while 53 RCNY §1-13(a) and (b), respectively, provide as follows: