ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE IS NOT USED, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN THE SUMMARIES OF JUDICIAL AND QUASI-JUDICIAL DECISIONS PREPARED BY NYPPL
[…] Executive Law §837[13] authorizes DCJS to adopt such regulations "as may be necessary or convenient to the performance of its duties."