ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE IS NOT USED, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN THE SUMMARIES OF JUDICIAL AND QUASI-JUDICIAL DECISIONS PREPARED BY NYPPL
[…] * See §201-g of the New York State Labor Law.

Also note the following: 

1. New York City has adopted a Local Law, Local Law 96 of 2018, amending the administrative code of the City of New York in relation to anti-sexual harassment training mandating that all private employers with 15 or more employees conduct annual anti-sexual harassment training for all its employees, including supervisors and managerial employees of such employer. See New York City Administrative Code § 8-107 and New York City Charter § 815.1. ;

2. §5-336 of the General Obligations Law provides as follows: 

"Nondisclosure agreements. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, no employer, its officers or employees shall have the authority to include or agree to include in any settlement, agreement or other resolution of any claim, the factual foundation for which involves sexual harassment, any term or condition that would prevent the disclosure of the underlying facts and circumstances to the claim or action unless the condition of confidentiality is the complainant's preference. Any such term or condition must be provided to all parties, and the complainant shall have twenty-one days to consider such term or condition. If after twenty-one days such term or condition is the complainant's preference, such preference shall be memorialized in an agreement signed by all parties. For a period of at least seven days following the execution of such agreement, the complainant may revoke the agreement, and the agreement shall not become effective or be enforceable until such revocation period has expired."; and

3. §139-l of the State Finance Law provides, in pertinent part, for the inclusion of a statement on sexual harassment in bids pursuant to which: