ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE [AI] IS NOT USED, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN PREPARING NYPPL SUMMARIES OF JUDICIAL AND QUASI-JUDICIAL DECISIONS
[…] Petitioners allege that, although the CSEA and the Corrections Unit have common representation through the CSEA's counsel's office, they are separate bargaining units with separate collective bargaining interests and separate collective bargaining agreements. [*2]Moreover, petitioners allege that the Corrections Unit was never asked to accept, nor did it sign off on, the MOA, and that the Corrections Unit did not authorize the CSEA to act on its behalf in the grievance. Supreme Court determined that petitioners did not have standing and dismissed the petition. We affirm.

CPLR 7511 (a) provides that "[a]n application to vacate or modify an [arbitrator's] award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him" (emphasis added).